[Viewing mobile site] View desktop site
IGA Logo

Junior Golf Recap- July 14



With 10 events across the state it was an awesome week for junior golf! A lot of good golf being played as the ‘regular season’ of the IGA Junior’s schedule comes to a close. This upcoming week is the district tournaments across the state, we look forward to seeing you all out there! This is the recap of the week’s events noting the top 3 in each age division for each event:

District 1 Boise Ranch

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
13 Girls Kate Stacey Kate Goulet Isabella Reyes
14-15 Girls Emily Cadwell Christine Cho Carley Carter
16-18 Girls Hannah Holloway &     Olivia Nuxoll   Kaitlyn Deeble
     
       
13 Boys  Jace Grenke Bobby Kincaid,                 Dallas Jackson,                   Jaden Walter &              Parker Wallace  
     
     
     
14-15 Boys Connor Mahoney Logan Forester &                Seth Jones  
     
16-18 Boys Nick Roberts Jack Curran Lucas Clapp

 

District 3 Pinecrest

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Mallory Higham    
11-12 Girls Hailee Cole Megan Quinton Diane Osgood
13 Girls Kelli Ann Strand Challiss Potter  
14-15 Girls Lindsey Lloyd Amber Bigler  
16-18 Girls Tyler Erickson Hailey Potter Jessi Glon
       
9-10 Boys Justin Anderson Davis Mickelsen  
11-12 Boys Henry Higham &              Ashton McArthur   Nate Nelson
     
14-15 Boys Dawson Moon Zach Martin Noah Watt
16-18 Boys Jacob Bigler,                     Licoln Hirrlinger &         Braxton Stewart    
     
     

 

District 4 Avondale

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Amanda Nguyen Sadie Pierce Melia Cerenzia
11-12 Girls Taylor Potter Mia Pierce Lucy Lynn
14-15 Girls Kyla Currie Kami Twinning Darby Rickel
16-18 Girls Kat Rauenhorst Courtney Jackson Savanna Routh
       
9-10 Boys Grant Potter Owen Packebush John Malsam
11-12 Boys  Carter Durkin Hayden Brooks  
13 Boys Matthew Durkin Tyler Jackson Bryden Brown
14-15 Boys Zane Mularski Hayden Gamache Wyatt Williams
16-18 Boys Chase Mitchell Tanner Byers Austin Mitchell

 

District 2 Rupert

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Allison Shockey Shay Shippen  
11-12 Girls Ava Schroeder Ava Young Kysa Shippen
13 Girls Reece Garey Dallis Shockey  
14-15 Girls Kaylee Jones    
16-18 Girls Taylorre Ward &             Bailey Henley   Kylie Crossland
     
       
9-10 Boys Wyatt Williams Austin Kloer Carter Dey
11-12 Boys Derek Lekkerkerk Toby Heider Jack Verhaeghe
13 Boys Braden Anderson Gabe Schroeder Parker Edwards
14-15 Boys Connor Murphy Mason Swafford Drake Baumam
16-18 Boys Joey Gibson Drew Meyerhoeffer Tanner Schultz

 

District 1 Emmett

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Chloe Singprseuth Eliana Cho &           Madeleine Herringer  
     
11-12 Girls Tea Uranga Margaret Smock Kelly Coulet
       
9-10 Boys Reid Piron Russell Larson Daniel Moodie-Bramlet
11-12 Boys Will Strong Landen Gerrish &           Jason Manolopoulos  
     

 

District 3 Valley View

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
11-12 Girls Megan Quinton Diane Osgood  
13 Girls Challiss Potter    
16-18 Girls Tyler Erickson Hailey Potter Kailee Johnson
11-12 Boys Henry Higham Landon Osgood Hunter Higham
13 Boys Karsen Spaulding    
14-15 Boys Zach Martin Logan Mills Dawson Moon &                 Garret Fordyce-Ulrich
     
16-18 Boys Bo Knittel Jacob Bigler Peyton Johnson &       Lincoln Hirrlinger
     

 

District 2  Clear Lakes

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Allison Shockey Shay Shippen  
11-12 Girls Ava Schroeder Ava Young Kaitlin Lickley
13 Girls Dallis Shockey    
14-15 Girls Kylee Jones    
16-18 Girls Mackenzie McBride    
       
9-10 Boys Morgan Harper Wyatt Williams Carter Dey
11-12 Boys Derek Lekkerkerk Toby Heider Colin MacGuffie
13 Boys Braden Anderson Gabe Schroeder Parker Edwards
14-15 Boys Connor Murphy Tyler McBride Landon Dey
16-18 Boys Drew Meyerhoeffer Peyton Orr Joey Gibson


District 4 Highlands

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Amanda Nguyen Melia Cerenzia Sadie Pierce
11-12 Girls Mia Pierce Lucy Lynn Spencer Cerenzia
14-15 Girls Kyla Currie Charlotte Charlton Kami Twinning
16-18 Girls Nina McDonnell Anna Martin McKenzie Roth
       
9-10 Boys Owen Packebush Teigen Brill John Malsam
11-12 Boys Alexander Cooke Griffin Thorpe Carter Durkin
13 Boys Tyler Jackson Matthew Durkin Luke Madigan
16-18 Boys Chase Mitchell Cameron Flores Austin Mitchell

 

District 1 Rolling Hills

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
9-10 Girls Madeleine Heringer Maci Sutton Jessica Moodie
11-12 Girls Emry Gibbs Margaret Smock Tea Antonia Uranga
       
9-10 Boys Ryan Shepherd Reid Piron William Comstock
11-12 Boys Wheaton Ennis Tyce Helmick Landen Gerrish

 

District 1 Falcon Crest

Division 1st 2nd  3rd
13 Girls Kate Goulet &Kate Stacey Isabella Reyes  
14-15 Girls Carly Carter Christine Cho Emily Cadwell
16-18 Girls Hannah Holloway Kaitlynn Deeble Kelsee Fleming & Lizzy Godinho
     
       
13 Boys Zach Carter Jace Grenke Parker Wallace
14-15 Boys Elijah Senethavilay Jack Cook & Seth Jones  
16-18 Boys Keagan Speglar & Jack Curran Alec Dykas  

 

Share this post!

     

    • PGA Rocky Mountain Section
    • GHIN
    • USGA
    • First Tee
    • PNGA